2018 UDS Short Tour Results


Sage Creek Short Tour

April 21, 2018

Intro Test A
Madison Morgan Bob The Builder Jr/Yr 55.313% 1 
Lara Oles Prima AA 75.313% 1
Rhonda Clark Midas AA 66.250% 2

Intro Test B
Ashwin Valentiner Valusha Jr/Yr 72.5% 1
Madison Morgan Bob The Builder Jr/Yr  E
Rhonda Clark Midas AA  61.875% 1

Intro Test C
Malia Sherer Tatum T Jr/Yr  71.5% 1
Sam Montgomery Sundance Jr/Yr  67% 2
Kami Kerwin Paddington Bear Jr/Yr  61.5% 3
Marny Belt Mountain Ridge Soot AA 66% 1

Training Level Test 1
Malia Sherer Tatum T Jr/Yr 67.391%  1
Kami Kerwin Paddington Bear Jr/Yr 59.565%  2
Oakley Mortensen Silky Jr/Yr 59.348%  3
Lucie Kusner Mr. Sandman Jr/Yr  56.304%  4
Marny Belt Mountain Ridge Soot AA 67.174%  1
Suzan Wilson Owen AA 63.261%  2
Samantha Couper Cody Sharp AA 50.435%  3
Jaimie Ringger Isadora DES O 62.826% 1
Amber Tucker Conquistador O 53.478%  2

Training Level Test 2
Lucie Kusner Mr. Sandman Jr/Yr 60.192% 1
Suzan Wilson Scout AA  66.538% 1
Danielle Compton General RM AA  65.769%  2
Darby Perkins Dallas AA 63.462%  3
Suzan Wilson Owen AA  63.462%  4
Samantha Couper Cody Sharp AA 54.038%  5
Jaimie Ringger Isadora DES O  72.308%  1
Lani Homan Brighton Woods O 71.731%  2
John Maznicki Reddington O 67.885%  3
Shannon Allison Miss Bliss O 63.462%  4
Erin Johnson Peterbilt O 61.731%  5
Amber Tucker Conquistador O 49.615%  6

Training Level Test 3
Madeline Mortensen Don Darko Jr/Yr  77.5% 1
Brittany Flynn Cabarette Z Jr/Yr 70% 2
Taylor Timmerman Snifters Spirit AA  69.318%  1
Suzan Wilson Scout AA 67.727%  2
Darby Perkins Dallas AA  66.818%  3
Danielle Compton General RM AA 64.318%  4
Mary Smithing Sister AA  58.409%  5
Lani Homan Brighton Woods O  69.545%  1
Jim Hicks Nadja O 66.364%  2
Shannon Allison Miss Bliss O 65.455% 3
John Maznicki Athena O 62.727%  4
Erin Johnson Peterbilt O 59.318% 5
John Maznicki Reddington O 57.955%  6

First Level Test 1
Madeline Mortensen Don Darko Jr/Yr  69.63% 1
Casey Raubenheimer Stuart Little Jr/Yr  65.37% 2
Brittany Flynn Cabarette Z Jr/Yr  63.148% 3
Taylor Timmerman Snifters Spirit AA  67.593% 1
Karen Scheding Montego Bay AA  61.852% 2
Heidi Henderson Romeo AA 61.111% 3
Tracy Sharp Roc On Zeb AA  59.259% 4
Mary Smithing Sister AA  46.852% 5
Amber Tucker Petro O  55.741% 1

First Level Test 2
Ellie Blackwelder Titans Aragon Jr/Yr 67.656% 1
Casey Raubenheimer Stuart Little Jr/Yr 67.5% 2
Tracy Sharp Roc On Zeb AA 63.281% 1
Karen Scheding Montego Bay AA 62.656% 2
Heidi Henderson Romeo AA 62.344% 3
Jaimie Ringger Intuition O 65.938% 1
Amber Tucker Petro O 58.75% 2

First Level Test 3
Ellie Blackwelder Titans Aragon Jr/Yr  67.353% 1
Lindi Kopecko Austin Wap Moonspot AA  64.559% 1
Sydni Nusink Her Highness O 70.882% 1
Jim Hicks Nadja O 68.235% 2
Jaimie Ringger Intuition O 66.618% 3

First Level Musical Freestyle
Lindi Kopecko Austin Wap Moonspot AA 70.833% 1

Second Level Test 1
Cayla Van Der Walt VIP’s Benelli Jr/Yr 61.515% 1

Second Level Test 2 - NONE

Second Level Test 3
Amanda Trickett Imladris AA 55.732% 1

Second Level Rider Test
Cayla Van Der Walt VIP’s Benelli Jr/Yr 64.2% 1

Third Level Test 1

Lara Oles Piper AA 61.364 1
Wendy Hoyt Eros Velara AA 60.152 2

Third Level Test 2
Rebecca Harmon Fidelo Star O 64.231  1

Third Level Test 3
Wendy Hoyt Eros Velara AA 60.128  1

Zephyr Ranch Short Tour

May 19, 2018

 

 

Intro Test A
Madison Morgan Bob The Builder Jr/YR 60.6%  1

Intro Test B
Madison Morgan Bob The Builder Jr/YR 51.8% 1

Intro Test C
Malia Sherer Tatum T Jr/YR 71.25%  1
Jamie Ringger Andy O 71%  1

Training Level Test 1
Kami Kerwin Paddington Bear Jr/YR 60.8% 2
Jamie Ringger Andy O 61.95% 3
Malia Sherer Tatum T Jr/YR 65.21% 1
Mandy Rothaug JP Sultan Jr/YR 57.82%  3
Oakley Mortensen Silky Jr/YR -   -
Bethany Wilhelmsen Alex O 65.86% 2
Susan Helier Brava III AA 57.6% 1
Jaimie Ringger Isadora O 67.39% 1

Training Level Test 2
Suzan Wilson Scout AA 69.23% 1
Bethany Wilhelmsen Alex O 69.23% 2
Jaimie Ringger Isadora O 71.15% 1
Mandy Rothaug JP Sultan Jr/YR 60.57% 1
Kami Kerwin Paddington Bear Jr/YR 60.57% 2
Mackenzie Whitehead Truckin Along CB AA 69.03% 2
Susan Helier Brava III AA 61.73% 4
Suzan Wilson Owen AA 66.92% 3

Training Level Test 3
Marny Belt Magnafire AA 65.45% 5
Suzan Wilson Owen AA 67.5% 3
Mackenzie Whitehead Truckin Along CB AA 67.04% 4
Karen Hutton Topaz AA  - -
Suzan WilsonScout AA 67.95% 2
Heather BakerDynamic AA 69.09% 1
Marny BeltAdonnes AA 62.04% 6

First Level Test 1
Casey Raubenheimer Stuart Little Jr/YR 66.85% 1
Heidi Henderson Romeo AA 57.2% 3
Marny Belt Adonnes AA 66.48% 2
Heather Baker Dynamic AA 71.29% 1

First Level Test 2
Casey Raubenheimer Stuart Little Jr/YR 65.46% 1
Heidi Henderson Romeo AA 59.37% 1

First Level Test 3
Mike Lund Zorin AA 65.14% 2
Jaimie Ringger Intuition O 63.38% 2
Emily Sagers Topaz O 70% 1
Kay Johansen Wrigley AA 72.35% 1

Second Level Test 1 (All 2nd level tests placed together)
Cayla Van Der Walt VIP's Benelli Jr/YR 67.27% 1
Mary Morgan Decopage AA 65.75% 3
Kay Johansen Wrigley AA 67.57% 1
Madeline Mortensen Calderon Jr/YR - -
Jaimie Ringger Intuition O 66.51% 1

Second Level Test 2 (All 2nd level tests placed together)
Cayla Van Der Walt VIP's Benelli Jr/YR 60.12%  2

Second Level Test 3 (All 2nd level tests placed together)
Mike Lund Zorin AA 56.82% 5
Mary Morgan Decopage AA 65.98% 2
Lindi Kopecko Austin Wap Moonspot AA 65.24% 4

Third Level Test 1 (All 3rd level tests placed together)
Bethany Wilhelmsen Latifah O 60.45% 1
Madeline Mortensen Calderon Jr/YR 67.87% 1

Third Level Test 3 (All 3rd level tests placed together)
Bethany Wilhelmsen Latifah O 62.56% 2

Musical Freestyle First Level
Lindi Kopecko Austin Wap Moonspot AA 71.5% 1

Millbrook Farms Short Tour

June 2, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UDS Year-End/Championship Short Tour

July 28, 2018

Training Level Test 1 (C) Burchett
John Maznicki Athena O 63.043% 1
Rhonda Clark Midas  AA 62.391% 1
Leslie Edison TF Made You Look AA 61.304% 2

Training Level Test 2 (C) Burchett
Shannon Allison Bliss O 71.346% 1
Elijah Bertrand Passoa O 67.692% 2
Sydni Nusink TF Made You Look O 67.500% 3
Danielle Compton Brighton Woods AA  64.615% 1
Ellie Blackwelder Raves Mardi Gras JR/YR 62.885% 1
Danielle Compton General RM AA  62.500% 2
Kelsey Horton Venyatta  O 61.538% 4
Susan Helier Brava III  AA 61.346% 3
Rhonda Clark Midas  AA 60.385% 4
John Maznicki Reddington  O59.038% 5
Bethany Wilhelmsen Alex 5 O 57.692% 6
Ed Lombard Odinson  AA  57.308% 5

Training Level Test 3 (C) Burchett
Emily Sagers Brava III  O 66.136% 1
Shannon Allison Bliss O 64.773% 2
John Maznicki Reddington  O  64.545% 3
Bethany Wilhelmsen Alex  O  64.545% 4
Ellie Blackwelder Raves Mardi Gras  JR/YR  62.727% 1
Ed Lombard Odinson AA  62.500% 1
John Maznicki Athena  O  62.045% 5
Danielle Compton Brighton Woods  AA  61.591% 2
Danielle Compton General RM AA  61.364% 3
Kelsey Horton Venyatta  O  60.909% 6
Heidi Henderson Romeo  AA  60.455% 4

First Level Test 1 (C) Williams
Bethany Wilhelmsen Tia Open  65.556% 1
Tracey Hogan Wolkenpiper  AA  65.000% 1
Heidi Henderson Romeo AA  57.963% 2

First Level Test 2 (C) Williams
Heather Baker Dynamic AA  70.469% 1
Rachel Kenyon Lady Catherine O 70.000% 1

First Level Test 3 (C) Williams
Rachel Kenyon Lady Catherine O 66.765% 1
Julie Higgins Winchester AA  64.706% 1
Bethany Wilhelmsen Tia O 63.382% 2
Abby Sivert Eros Galadoniaa JR/YR  61.765% 1

Second Level Test 1 (C) Williams
Madeline Mortensen Calderone JR/YR  67.121% 1
Abby Sivert Eros Galadoniaa JR/YR  64.394% 2
Julie Higgins Winchester  AA  62.424% 1
Bethany Wilhelmsen Kami O 60.000% 1
Mary Morgan Decopage AA  59.545% 2

Second Level Test 3 (C) Williams
Mary Morgan Decopage AA  63.293% 1
Lindi Kopecko Wap Moonspot  AA 60.854% 2
Bethany Wilhelmsen Kami 2015 O 60.122% 1
Sydni Nusink Her Highness O 59.878% 2
Misty Reubens Theodin Bran  AA  59.024% 3

Third Level Test 1 (C) Williams
Madeline Mortensen Calderone JR/YR  65.909% 1
Jennifer Smith Sportsman's Silver Lining AA  61.364% 1
Wendy Hoyt Eros Velara AA  60.303% 2
Bethany Wilhelmsen Latiifa O 53.939% 1

Third Level Test 2 (C) Williams
Rachel Kenyon A Kool Blue Indy O 60.769% 1
Rachel Kenyon Harmoni PE O 59.359% 2

Third Level Test 3 (C) Williams
Rachel Kenyon Harmoni PE O 61.410% 1
Rachel Kenyon A Kool Blue Indy  O 61.026% 2
Jennifer Smith Sportsman's Silver Lining  AA  59.872% 1
Wendy Hoyt Eros Velara  AA  59.359% 2
Bethany Wilhelmsen Latiifa  O 55.513% 3

FEI Prix St. Georges (C) Williams
Laura Cowder Zorro C AA  59.118% 1
Nancy Burchett Hollister O 57.353% 1

Musical Freestyle, First or Second Level, TOC (C) Williams
Lindi Kopecko Wap Moonspot USDF Freestyle, First Level 2015 AA 69.867% 1
Faye Anderson Brahman Ra USDF Freestyle, First Level 2015 AA 68.133% 2

USDF Introductory Test A (C) Williams
Annie Sweet Angelita De Primavera O  75.000% 1
Elsa Jensen Swix Introductory JR/YR  68.125% 1
Rebecca Searle Dorado Introductory AA  68.125% 1

USDF Introductory Test B (C) Williams
Annie Sweet Angelita De Primavera O 75.313% 1
Elsa Jensen Swix JR/YR  67.188% 1
Rebecca Searle Dorado AA  66.875% 1

USEF Test of Choice, Training - Fourth Level (C) Williams
Elijah Bertrand Passoa Training Level, Test 2 2015 O 63.846% 1

FEI Test of Choice (C) Williams
Lisa Stugelmayer Fortius FEI Prix St. Georges 2018 AA 64.853% 1
Nancy Burchett Hollister FEI Prix St. Georges 2018 O 60.000% 1

YEAR-END SHOW

Training Level Test
Jennifer Black Nadja T-1 AA  69.348% 1

Training Level Test 2
Celeste Rosquist Little Miss T-2 AA.500 63.654% 1
Ed Lombard Odinson T-2 AA 60.962% 2
Shannon Allison Bliss T-2 O 66.346% 1
Emily Sagers Brava III T-2 O SCRATCH
Micaela Healey Sarangani T-2 AA SCRATCH

Training Level Test Of Choice
Jennifer Black Nadja T-1TOC AA 68.478% 1
Celeste Rosquist Little Miss T-2/TOC AA 64.038% 2

First Level Test 1
Dana Denison River Shadow 1-1 AA 64.815% 1

First Level Test 2
Tracy Sharp Roc On Zeb 1-2 AA 60.469% 1

First Level Test 3
Ingrid George Factor 1-3 O 66.029% 1

First Level Test Of Choice
Dana Denison River Shadow 1-1/TOC AA 65.926% 1

Second Level Test 1
Ingrid George Factor 2-1 Open SCRATCH
Emily Sagers Topaz 2-1 Open SCRATCH

Third Level Test 1
Bethany Wilhelmsen Latifa 3-1/TOC O 56.061% 1

Third Level Test 3
Bethany Wilhelmsen Latifa 3-3/TOC O  57.821% 1

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Training Level
Suzan Wilson Scout T-3 AA 65.909% 1
Suzan Wilson CD Owen T-3 AA 65.000% 2
Ed Lombard Odinson T-3 AA 58.182% 3
Shannon Allison Bliss T-3 O 65.455% 1
John Maznicki Athena T-3 O 63.864% 2
John Maznicki Reddington T-3 O 63.182% 3
Emily Sagers Brava III T-3 O SCRATCH

First Level
Casey Raubenheimer Stuart Little 1-3 Jr/Yr 62.941% 1
Lindi Kopecko Austin Wap Moonspot 1-3 AA 66.618% 1
Tracy Sharp Roc On Zeb 1-3 AA 58.088% 2
Emily Sagers Topas 1-3 Open SCRATCH

First Level Musical Freestyle
Lindi Kopecko Austin Wap Moonspot MFS AA 74.833% 1

Second Level
Amanda Trickett Imladris 2-3 AA 61.098% 1