Welcome to the UDS website.  Use the links at left to navigate through our materials.  Let us know if there's anything we can help you with!

2018 UDS Year-End Awards

2018 UDS Year-End Awards

Annual UDS Banquet Registration
Quick View
Annual UDS Banquet Registration
45.00
Quantity:
Add To Cart

Congratulations to all on a successful 2018 show season!

We hope you will all join us in celebrating at the upcoming awards banquet!

Note that the deadline to submit scores for Equine Achievement Awards has been extended to December 1st.


Please review your year-end standings and contact President Stacy Palen if you have any questions at president@utahdressagesociety.org.


2018 UDS Year-End Awards

Training Level - Junior/Young Rider

Ellie Blackwelder Raves Mardi Gras 64.25% Champion

Blair Richmond Fitzwilliam 63.500% Reserve

Training Level - Adult Amatuer

Danielle Compton General RM 69.08% Champion

Heidi Henderson Isadora DES 66.15% Reserve

Suzan Wilson CD Owen 64.968% 3rd

Suzan Wilson Scout 64.874% 4th

Mackenzie Whitehead Truckin Along CB 64.75% 5th

Leslie Edison Quite Chocolate 63.681% 6th

Jane Ward Vicenzo 61.273% 7th

Leslie Edison TF Made You Look 60.881% 8th

Training Level - Open

Morgen Bastow Hemmingway BL 70.727% Champion

Shannon Allison Bliss 68.524% Reserve

John Maznicki Athena 66.411% 3rd

John Maznicki Reddington 65.046% 4th

First Level - Junior/Young Rider

Ellie Blackwelder Titans Aragon 64.934% Champion

First Level - Adult Amatuer

Lindi Kopecko Wap Moonspot 66.264% Champion

Heather Baker Dynamic 66.132% Reserve

Samantha Mohlman SR River Dancer 65.613% 3rd

Lisa Jackson Belisarus 65.613% 4th

Heidi Henderson Romeo 63.344% 5th

Mike Lund Zorin 63.029% 6th

Diane Johnson Pi'tou 61.912% 7th

Tracy Sharp Roc on Zeb 54.781% 8th

First Level - Open

Jim Hicks FC Millie B Dun Neat 65.206% Champion

Shiloh Gilbert Florianna 57.323% Reserve

Second Level - Junior/Young Rider

Madeline Mortensen Calderon 68.506% Champion

Cayla VanDerWalt VIP's Benelli 64.679% Reserve

Second Level - Adult Amatuer

Misty Reubens Theodin Bran 63.536% Champion

Mary Morgan Decopage 63.392% Reserve

Julie Higgins Winchester 63.276% 3rd

Amanda Trickett Imladris 62.197% 4th

Lindi Kopecko Wap Moonspot 60.31% 5th

Second Level - Open

Sydni Nusink Her Highness 67.219% Champion

Sophia Harris RHM Miss Chic Please 65.219% Reserve

Jaimie Ringger Intuition 64.122% 3rd

Jim Hicks FC Millie B Dun Neat 59.449% 4th

Third Level - Junior/Young Rider

Madeline Mortensen Calderon 66.233% Champion

Third Level - Adult Amatuer

Wendy Hoyt Eros Velara 64.718% Champion

Ashley Adams Silver Lining 63.384% Reserve

Heather Krebs Wellcome 61.745% 3rd

Linda Thompson Cazador RHR 60.948% 4th

Third Level - Open

Morgen Bastow Figaro 66.408% Champion

Rachel Kenyon Harmony PE 64.596% Reserve

John Larson El Campero 57.718% 3rd

Prix St-Georges - Junior/Young Rider

Charlotte Dunn Sandro Star 65.686% Champion

Prix St-Georges  - Adult Amatuer

Lisa Stugelmayer Fortius 60.294% Champion

Laura Cowder Zorro C 58.676% Reserve

Prix St-Georges - Open

Shiloh Gilbert Artison 63.235% Champion

Nancy Burchett Hollister 61.225% Reserve

Stacy Williams Frisco Bay 60.833% 3rd

Intermediate - Adult Amatuer

Kay Johansen Harmonys Quartermark 61.813% Champion

Grand Prix - Open

Trisha Kerwin-Bell Holgazon XXII 60.29% Champion

Freestyle First Level - Adult Amatuer

Lindi Kopecko Wap Moonspot 71.833% Champion

Julie Higgins Winchester 70.977% Reserve

Freestyle First Level - Open

Trisha Kerwin- Bell Donathena 71.388% Champion

Freestyle Second Level - Adult Amatuer

Linda Thompson Cazador RHR 69.688% Champion

Ashley Adams Silver Lining 69.078% Reserve

Freestyle Third Level - Adult Amatuer

Linda Thompson Cazador RHR 66.855% Champion

Ashley Adams Silver Lining 66.366% Reserve

Freestyle Fourth Level - Open

Stacy Williams Frisco Bay 68.2% Champion

Para-Equestrian

Cayla VanDerWalt Daturo II 70.3% Champion

2018 UDS Perpetual Trophy Winners

Charles Bering Perpetual Trophy

Training Level Morgen Bastow - 72.5%

Utah Dressage Society Perpetual Trophy

First Level Trisha Kerwin-Bell - 74.265%

Oquirrh Dressage Perpetual Trophy

Second Level Madeline Mortensen - 71.22%

Anakako Melody Memorial Perpetual Trophy

Third Level Morgen Bastow - 68.59%

Laura Williams Tolman Memorial Perpetual Trophy

Fourth Level Charlotte Dunn - 67.444%

Deer Meadow Perpetual Trophy

Prix St. Georges Charlotte Dunn - 66.912%

Johanna Adolphi Perpetual Trophy

Intermediare Kay Johansen - 64.412%

Millbrook Farms Perpetual Trophy

Grand Prix Trisha Kerwin-Bell - 65.109%

Nick Van Pelt Memorial

Musical Freestyle Ashley Adams - 74%

Sean Porter Buell Perpetual Trophy

Pony Test of Choice (none this year)

Sage Creek Master’s Perpetual Trophy

Master's 55 or older Julie Higgins - 71.833%

Sage Creek Para Dressage Award

Para-Equestrian Cayla VanDerWalt - 73.225%

2018 Equine Achievement Awards

Theodin Bran - Second Level

Belisarus - First Level

Harmoni PE - Third Level

FC Millie B Dun Neat - Training & First Level

Topaz - First Level

General RM - Training Level

Athena - Training Level

Please note the the deadline to submit scores for Equine Achievement Awards has been extended to December 1st.

2018 UDS Annual Members' Meeting

2018 UDS Annual Members' Meeting

Equine Achievement Awards

Equine Achievement Awards